title="East Hagbourne Parish Council in Oxfordshire">
Fri, 22nd September 2017

Local Directory  »  Showing All

Below are all the entries in the Local Directory. Click on an individual entry to see more details. If you did not find what you were looking for, you can search again using the forms below:

Search:
     
List by Category:
List All:

SHOWING RESULTS:  (click on name to see details)
AgeUK - Information and Advice  -    (Amenities)
Allotments - Butt's Piece  -    (Amenities)
Amateur Dramatic Society - HAMS  -  Andy Stocks  (Clubs and Societies)
Archives  -  Beth Riley  (Clubs and Societies)
Baby and Toddler Group  -  Louisa Newton  (Education)
Ballet  -  Anita Rendell  (Clubs and Societies)
Bikers Club  -  Stuart Robinson  (Clubs and Societies)
Book Group  -  Alice Smith / Doug Amos  (Clubs and Societies)
Botanical Art Classes  -  Val Price  (Amenities)
Bowls Club  -  Paul Ryman  (Clubs and Societies)
Bridge Club  -  Jill Garlick / Shirley Goss  (Clubs and Societies)
Brownies & Guides - 1st East Hagbourne  -  Penny Gilbert & Rachel Williams  (Clubs and Societies)
Bus Service  -  Mary Harrison  (Amenities)
Butts Piece Allotments  -    (Amenities)
Cemetery Committee (Parish)  -  Derek Button, Chairman  (Amenities)
Choir - Community Choir for Hagbourne  -  Louise  (Clubs and Societies)
Defibrillator  -    (Amenities)
Didcot Plus  -  Adrian Barnard  (Clubs and Societies)
Dressmaking  -  Sue Somani  (Clubs and Societies)
Emergency Plan   -    (Amenities)
Environment Group  -  Cynth Napper  (Clubs and Societies)
Flood co-ordinator  -  Andy Price   (Amenities)
Folk at the Fleur  -  Geoff or Linda  (Clubs and Societies)
Folk Choir  -  John Stanley  (Clubs and Societies)
Folk Dance Club  -    (Clubs and Societies)
Football  -  Trevor Davies  (Clubs and Societies)
Fun Run / Walk  -  Andrew Tyler  (Annual Events)
Garage  -  S K Passey  (Amenities)
Garden Club  -  Jane Bell  (Clubs and Societies)
Hagbourne Primary School  -  Annette Crewe, Head Teacher  (Education)
Hagbourne Scout Group (1st St Andrews)  -  Scott Leader (Group Scout Leader)  (Clubs and Societies)
Hagbourne Times  -  Willie Pereira  (Clubs and Societies)
Hall - Hagbourne Village  -  Geoff Leaver, Bookings Secretary  (Amenities)
Hand Bells  -  Cliff Garlick  (Clubs and Societies)
Kyushindo Judo  -  Paul Clayson  (Clubs and Societies)
Lunch for OAPs  -    (Amenities)
Mobile Library  -    (Amenities)
Music Group  -  Linda Benton  (Clubs and Societies)
Neighbourhood Watch  -  Myra Hardiman / Diana Duff  (Amenities)
Painting and Drawing Classes  -  Carolyn Tyrer  (Amenities)
Parish Charities  -  Max Beran  (Clubs and Societies)
Pilates  -  Caroline Hunt  (Clubs and Societies)
Planetarium  -  John Napper  (Clubs and Societies)
Pre-School  -  Sarah Howlin - Admissions / Sheila Bayliss - Manager  (Education)
Produce Show  -  Mark Sutherland  (Annual Events)
Pub - Fleur de Lys  -    (Amenities)
Rambling  -  Paul Chambers / John Jones  (Clubs and Societies)
Scarecrow Trail  -    (Annual Events)
Shop / Post Office  -    (Amenities)
Singers - East Hagbourne  -  Elizabeth Hutchings  (Clubs and Societies)
St Andrew's Church  -  The Revd Jason St John Nicolle, Rector  (Churches)
St Andrew's Church Fete  -    (Annual Events)
St Andrew's Hagbourne Parish Magazine  -    (Churches)
St. Andrew?s Sunday School  -  Jenny  (Education)
Swimming - Hagbourne School:  -  Ann Stevens  ()
Table Tennis  -  Adrian Coles  (Clubs and Societies)
Tennis Club - Blewbury  -  Sandie Gilbert  (Clubs and Societies)
The Creation Station - Children's Arts & Crafts  -  Penny  (Clubs and Societies)
Tumble Tots  -  Sara  (Clubs and Societies)
Village Fund  -  Jenny Smith  (Clubs and Societies)
Yoga  -  Renu Mohan  (Clubs and Societies)