Skip to content

Monthly Archives: May 2022

Arts Week

Artwork by Linda Benton of a cottage

Artweeks Postcard – Linda Benton

Hagbourne Village Hall, OX11 9LR

14th,15th and 21st, 22nd May 2022 (10:30 to 5:30)

Ample parking.

Exhibition of paintings and artist’s prints.

Also jigsaws, cards, Poets’ Trail books … and cups of tea!

Contact Linda Benton on 01235 817891 or email Linda.Benton@live.co.uk

Hagbourne Fun Run results

Image of the fun run

Results – Hagbourne Fun Run MEN 2022

Results – Hagbourne Fun Run WOMEN 2022

Category Winners – Hagbourne Fun Run 2022

RESULTS OF HAGBOURNE FUN RUN 2ND MAY 2022

HAGBOURNE FUN RUN 2022 – CATEGORY WINNERS

MEN

Position

 

Race No.

Time

1st

Andrew

Humphrey

403

24.51

2nd

Jack

Miller

426

24.56

3rd

Connor

McGurk

516

25.03

Local Man

1st

Jack

Miller

426

24.56

2nd

Robert

Howlin

401

25.51

3rd

Luke

Skates

472

31.09

Male 60+

1st

Peter

Groves

390

36.42

2nd

Martin

Allen

534

38.54

3rd

Jeff

Powell

446

39.15

Male 40+

1st

Neil

Pinnell

445

25.47

2nd

Robert

Howlin

401

25.51

3rd

Giles

Hermitage

529

28.02

U16 Boys

1st

Rory

Barclay-Watt

341

25.37

2nd

Euan

Lewis

413

26.24

3rd

Tim

Krabben

411

30.30

U12 Boys

1st

Tim

Krabben

411

30.30

2nd

Isaac

Cliff

351

31.57

3rd

Jack

Lindsay

493

33.48

U9 Boys

1st

Jack

Lindsay

493

33.48

2nd

James

Spicer-Hayward

539

46.08

3rd

William

Stanley

476

50.13

HAGBOURNE FUN RUN 2022 – CATEGORY WINNERS

LADIES

Position

 

Race No.

Time

1st

Vicki

Cronin

361

28.52

2nd

Caroline

Pettigrew

444

30.00

3rd

Rachel

Pearce

439

30.03

Local Lady

1st

Rosie

Stainthorp

146

34.55

2nd

Abi

Rooney-Smith

457

38.25

3rd

Rebecca

Oldfield

436

38.33

Lady 60+

1st

Michelle

Richards

454

42.19

2nd

Gill

Young

492

42.21

3rd

Annie

Birchall

343

44.42

Lady 40+

1st

Caroline

Pettigrew

444

30.00

2nd

Rachel

Pearce

439

30.03

3rd

Julia

James

408

32.59

U16 Girls

1st

Helen

Krabben

410

34.16

2nd

Hester

Pinnell

142

36.08

3rd

Kizzy

Jones

145

39.42

U12 Girls

1st

Hester

Pinnell

142

36.08

2nd

Lorna

Howe

163

48.26

3rd

Lauren

Hunt

407

50.40

U9 Girls

1st

Elizabeth

Howlin

156

53.04

2nd

Lottie

Davies

167

53.04

3rd

Alina

Pellet

442

62.40